Privacy Policy Statement

Discovery Park Commercial Services Limited is part of the New World Group and we adopt the New World Group Privacy Policy Statement.  You can find out more about our policy on personal data protection by accessing the New World Group Privacy Policy Statement available at http://www.nwd.com.hk/privacy-policy.  If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the New World Group Privacy Policy Statement and this Statement, this Statement shall prevail.

 

Please also see the New World Group Privacy Policy Statement for our policies and information about;

  • our collection and/or use of log files (data relating to your use of/visits to this website, including but not limited to your IP address, domain name, browser type and access time);
  • the use of cookies and other tracking mechanisms;
  • retention of your personal data;
  • third party merchants and/or websites that may be contained in this website;
  • how we keep your personal data secure;
  • use of your personal data in legal proceedings.

 

Enquiries

If you have any questions or wish to access or correct your personal data or withdraw your consent to the use of your personal data held by us, please contact our Personal Data Privacy Officer at:

Discovery Park Commercial Services Limited

4th Floor, Tsim Sha Tsui Centre,
66 Mody Road, Tsim Sha Tsui East,
Kowloon, Hong Kong (marked Confidential)
Attention:
Personal Data Privacy Officer (Legal Department) 
(Marked Confidential)

 

私隱政策聲明

愉景新城商業服務有限公司隸屬於新世界集團及我們採用新世界集團私隱政策聲明。您可以瀏覽 http://www.nwd.com.hk/privacy-policy 上提供的新世界集團私隱政策聲明,瞭解我們有關個人資料保護政策的更多信息。如果新世界集團私隱政策聲明與本聲明之間存在任何不一致或衝突,則以本聲明爲準。

 

有關本公司以下相關政策和信息,另請參見新世界集團私隱政策聲明:

  • 本公司對日誌文件的收集和/或使用(與您使用/訪問此網站有關的數據,包括但不限於您的 IP 地址、域名、瀏覽器類型和訪問時間);
  • Cookies 和其他追踪機制的使用;
  • 保留您的個人資料;
  • 在此網站中可能包含的第三方商戶和/或網站;
  • 我們如何保護您的個人資料安全;
  • 在法律訴訟中使用您的個人資料。

 

查詢

若您有任何疑問,或欲查閱、更改我們存儲您的個人資料或撤回使用個人資料之同意,歡迎與我們的個人資料私隱專員聯絡:

愉景新城商業服務有限公司
香港九龍尖沙咀麼地道66號
尖沙咀中心4樓
收件人:個人資料私隱專員 (法務部)
(標記爲機密)